2017 World Championship Decklists Masters Division. Held in Anaheim, California, from August 18th to 20th 2017.

Quick links
1st place Diego Cassiraga (Argentina) Gardevoir-GX
2nd Place Naoto Suzuki (Japan) Golisopod-GX
3rd/4th Place Xander Pero (United States) Garbodor
3rd/4th Place Sho Sasaki (Japan) Garbodor / Golisopod-GX
5th-8th Place Reiji Nishiguchi (Japan) Garbodor
5th-8th Place Jimmy Pendarvis (United States) Garbodor
5th-8th Place Pablo Meza (Mexico) Gardevoir-GX
5th-8th Place Sam Chen (United States) Garbodor / Drampa-GX

Diego Cassiraga (Argentina)
Masters Division 1st Place
Gardevoir-GX
Pokémon (19)
3 Gardevoir-GX 93/147
3 Kirlia 92/147
4 Ralts 91/147
1 Diancie 94/147
3 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
1 Alolan Vulpix 21/145
1 Octillery 33/162
2 Remoraid 32/162
1 Gallade 84/162
Trainer Cards (29)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
1 Hex Maniac
1 Acerola
1 Brigette
2 Guzma
4 VS Seeker
1 Super Rod
2 Field Blower
3 Rare Candy
4 Ultra Ball
1 Rescue Stretcher
2 Choice Band
Energy Cards (12)
7 Fairy Energy
1 Wonder Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Naoto Suzuki (Japan)
Masters Division 2nd Place
Golisopod-GX
Pokémon (18)
3 Golisopod-GX 17/147
4 Wimpod 16/147
2 Garbodor 51/145
2 Garbodor 57/122
4 Trubbish 56/122
1 Tapu Koko SM30
2 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
Trainer Cards (32)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
1 Brigette
1 Teammates
2 Guzma
2 Acerola
4 Ultra Ball
4 VS Seeker
2 Choice Band
4 Float Stone
1 Field Blower
2 Rescue Stretcher
1 Hex Maniac
1 Heavy Ball
Energy Cards (10)
4 Rainbow Energy
3 Double Colorless Energy
3 Grass Energy

Xander Pero (United States)
Masters Division 3rd/4th
Garbodor
Pokémon (18)
4 Eevee 101/149
3 Espeon-GX 61/149
1 Flareon 13/98
4 Trubbish 56/122
3 Garbodor 51/145
1 Garbodor 57/122
2 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
Trainer Cards (30)
3 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Guzma
1 Brigette
1 Hex Maniac
1 Teammates
1 Parallel City
4 Ultra Ball
4 VS Seeker
2 Field Blower
1 Rescue Stretcher
3 Choice Band
4 Float Stone
Energy Cards (12)
8 Psychic Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Sho Sasaki (Japan)
Masters Division 3rd/4th
Garbodor / Golisopod-GX
Pokémon (18)
3 Golisopod-GX 17/147
3 Wimpod 16/147
1 Garbodor 51/145
2 Garbodor 57/122
3 Trubbish 56/122
2 Tapu Koko SM30
1 Drampa-GX 115/145
1 Magearna-EX 75/114
2 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
Trainer Cards (32)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
1 Brigette
1 Teammates
3 Guzma
1 Acerola
4 Ultra Ball
4 VS Seeker
4 Choice Band
3 Float Stone
2 Field Blower
1 Rescue Stretcher
1 Multi Switch
Energy Cards (10)
2 Grass Energy
4 Rainbow Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Reiji Nishiguchi (Japan)
Masters Division 5th-8th
Garbodor
Pokémon (15)
4 Trubbish 56/122
3 Garbodor 51/145
1 Garbodor 57/122
3 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
1 Necrozma-GX 63/147
1 Tapu Koko SM30
1 Espeon-EX 52/122
1 Mewtwo 51/108
Trainer Cards (34)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Guzma
1 Acerola
1 Brigette
1 Teammates
1 Ninja Boy
4 Ultra Ball
4 VS Seeker
4 Float Stone
2 Rescue Stretcher
3 Choice Band
2 Field Blower
2 Enhanced Hammer
Energy Cards (11)
7 Psychic Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Jimmy Pendarvis (United States)
Masters Division 5th-8th</td>
Garbodor
Pokémon (18)
3 Eevee 101/149
2 Espeon-GX 61/149
1 Flareon 13/98
4 Trubbish 56/122
3 Garbodor 51/145
1 Garbodor 57/122
4 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
Trainer Cards (30)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
2 Guzma
1 Brigette
1 Teammates
1 Parallel City
4 Ultra Ball
3 VS Seeker
2 Field Blower
2 Rescue Stretcher
3 Choice Band
4 Float Stone
Energy Cards (12)
8 Psychic Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy

Pablo Meza (Mexico)
Masters Division 5th-8th
Gardevoir-GX
Pokémon (17)
4 Ralts 91/147
3 Kirlia 92/147
3 Gardevoir-GX 93/147
1 Gallade 84/162
3 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
1 Diancie 94/147
1 Remoraid 32/162
1 Octillery 33/162
Trainer Cards (31)
4 Professor Sycamore
3 N
1 Guzma
1 Lysandre
1 Brigette
1 Teammates
1 Hex Maniac
1 Fisherman
4 VS Seeker
4 Ultra Ball
3 Rare Candy
2 Choice Band
1 Field Blower
2 Float Stone
2 Rescue Stretcher
Energy Cards (12)
7 Fairy Energy
4 Double Colorless Energy
1 Wonder Energy

Sam Chen (United States)
Masters Division 5th-8th
Garbodor / Drampa-GX
Pokémon (15)
3 Drampa-GX 115/145
3 Garbodor 51/145
1 Garbodor 57/122
4 Trubbish 56/122
4 Tapu Lele-GX 60/145
Trainer Cards (33)
4 N
3 Professor Sycamore
2 Guzma
1 Acerola
1 Teammates
1 Brigette
1 Plumeria
1 Super Rod
4 Choice Band
4 Float Stone
4 Ultra Ball
4 VS Seeker
2 Field Blower
1 Rescue Stretcher
Energy Cards (12)
4 Double Colorless Energy
4 Psychic Energy
4 Rainbow Energy